Pomegranate Seeds Anardana

The fruit of a deciduous sub-tropical bush, which has an agreeable, tangy yet fruity flavour. 

Pomegranate is used in countries as far apart as Russia and Mexico. 

The French non-alcoholic cordial Grenadine is made from Pomegranate and Pomegranate Molasses can be used to make salad dressings and to brush meats such as pork before roasting. 

Pomegranate Seeds (Anardana) are used as a souring agent in Indian cooking in a similar manner to Tamarind, Kokam and Amchur.

Other Common Names: Anardana. 

Botanical Name: (Punica granatum) 

$7  ·  Add To Cart
Botanical Name(Punica granatum)